Ishal'kino, Russia Page

Other names: Ишалькино,Ishal’kino,Ишәле,Ишәле

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.0609 Longitude 50.7413 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 3' 39N Long (DMS) 50° 44' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 953

Weather Charts


Ishal'kino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishal'kino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishal'kino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuvashskiy Yeltan' (2.3 nm)
Nizhniye Savrushi (2.4 nm)
Kreshchenyy Yeltan (3.1 nm)
Novyy Tatarskiy Adam (4.5 nm)
Tatarskiy Yeltan (3.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Iskra (3.9 nm)
Russkiy Yeltan (4.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Alga (6.5 nm)
Izgary (6.8 nm)
Sidulovo-Yerykly (2.5 nm)
Sosnovka (3.2 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (3.4 nm)
Karas'ye Ozero (1.1 nm)
Savrushi (2.5 nm)
Staryye Savrushi (3.9 nm)
Savgachevo (4.0 nm)
Urmandeyevo (4.1 nm)
Vasil'yevka (5.8 nm)
Malyy Aktash (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 15 nm N 343
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 55 nm E 56 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR41221 Small Kurkachi Airfield Kurkachi 67 nm N 324
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 59 nm W 303 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR39933 Closed Yelabuga North Airport Yelabuga 64 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm N Chistopol Airport
17.4 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
18.9 nm N Vostok watches
12.7 nm W Bilär


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:32 2016