Karas'ye Ozero, Russia Page

Other names: Карасье Озеро,Karas’ye Ozero,Кәрәкә Куле,Кәрәкә Куле

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.0421 Longitude 50.7409 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 2' 32N Long (DMS) 50° 44' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1289

Weather Charts


Karas'ye Ozero Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karas'ye Ozero Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karas'ye Ozero Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Savrushi (1.7 nm)
Nizhniye Savrushi (2.0 nm)
Kreshchenyy Yeltan (3.7 nm)
Novyy Tatarskiy Adam (3.9 nm)
Ishal'kino (1.1 nm)
Chuvashskiy Yeltan' (3.0 nm)
Tatarskiy Yeltan (4.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Iskra (4.9 nm)
Russkiy Yeltan (5.6 nm)
Sidulovo-Yerykly (2.0 nm)
Sosnovka (2.6 nm)
Urmandeyevo (3.3 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (3.5 nm)
Zarya (4.6 nm)
Staryye Savrushi (2.8 nm)
Savgachevo (3.0 nm)
Vasil'yevka (4.7 nm)
Malyy Aktash (5.0 nm)
Takhtala (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 16 nm N 344
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 55 nm E 55 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR41221 Small Kurkachi Airfield Kurkachi 68 nm N 325
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 60 nm W 304 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR39933 Closed Yelabuga North Airport Yelabuga 65 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm N Chistopol Airport
18.5 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
12.3 nm W Bilär
20.0 nm N Vostok watches


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:42 2016