Russkiy Yeltan, Russia Page

Other names: Русский Елтан,Рус Ялтаны,Рус Ялтаны

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.1248 Longitude 50.8150 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 7' 29N Long (DMS) 50° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Russkiy Yeltan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Russkiy Yeltan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Russkiy Yeltan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Iskra (0.7 nm)
Tatarskiy Yeltan (0.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Alga (2.7 nm)
Izgary (2.9 nm)
Mikhaylovka (5.2 nm)
Tatarskiy Sarsaz (7.3 nm)
Tubulga (6.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Kargalinskiy (6.2 nm)
Fedorovka (2.6 nm)
Tatarskoye Alkino (3.0 nm)
Chudinovka (3.5 nm)
Chuvashskaya Cheboksarka (3.8 nm)
Blagodarovka (4.0 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (4.2 nm)
Sidulovo-Yerykly (5.4 nm)
Sosnovka (5.8 nm)
Ishal'kino (4.6 nm)
Karas'ye Ozero (5.6 nm)
Urmandeyevo (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 12 nm N 328
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 50 nm E 58 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR39933 Closed Yelabuga North Airport Yelabuga 60 nm E 47
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 59 nm W 299 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 99 nm S 193 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
12.8 nm NW Chistopol Airport
16.1 nm NW Vostok watches
16.6 nm SW Bilär


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:39 2016