Chuvashskaya Cheboksarka, Russia Page

Other names: Чувашская Чебоксарка,Чӑваш Шупашкарӗ,Чуаш Чабаксары,Чуаш Чабаксары,Чӑваш Шупашкарӗ

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.0800 Longitude 50.8937 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 4' 48N Long (DMS) 50° 53' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 362

Weather Charts


Chuvashskaya Cheboksarka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuvashskaya Cheboksarka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuvashskaya Cheboksarka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novaya Derevnya (2.4 nm)
Russkiy Yeltan (3.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Iskra (3.9 nm)
Sidulovo-Yerykly (4.3 nm)
Tatarskiy Yeltan (4.2 nm)
Chudinovka (0.6 nm)
Tatarskoye Alkino (1.2 nm)
Fedorovka (3.8 nm)
Mikhaylovka (7.6 nm)
Kargali (8.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Kargalinskiy (8.2 nm)
Izgary (6.5 nm)
Blagodarovka (0.3 nm)
Russkaya Cheboksarka (1.8 nm)
Vostok (4.9 nm)
Sosnovka (4.2 nm)
Zarya (5.5 nm)
Urmandeyevo (5.2 nm)
Tarkhanka (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 16 nm N 325
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 50 nm E 54 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR39933 Closed Yelabuga North Airport Yelabuga 60 nm N 44
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 63 nm W 300 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 97 nm S 195 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
16.5 nm NW Chistopol Airport
19.8 nm NW Vostok watches
18.0 nm W Bilär


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:32 2016