Ural, Russia Page

Other names: Урал

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.1014 Longitude 50.5406 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 6' 5N Long (DMS) 50° 32' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 425

Weather Charts


Ural Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ural Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ural Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Russkaya Mayna (2.8 nm)
Verkhnyaya Tatarskaya Mayna (3.7 nm)
Tatarskaya Bagana (2.9 nm)
Mordovskaya Bagana (2.6 nm)
Bakhta (5.3 nm)
Russkoye Adel'shino (5.3 nm)
Tatarskoye Adel'shino (5.5 nm)
Muslyumkino (6.2 nm)
Chetyre Dvora (7.2 nm)
Yanga-Ural (6.4 nm)
Verkhnyaya Kondrata (1.7 nm)
Akbulatovo (2.7 nm)
Chulpan (4.5 nm)
Kreshchenyy Yeltan (4.2 nm)
Chuvashskaya Mayna (3.0 nm)
Nizhnyaya Kondrata (2.6 nm)
Nizhnyaya Tatarskaya Mayna (4.0 nm)
Staryy Tatarskiy Adam (5.7 nm)
Novyy Tatarskiy Adam (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 12 nm N 11
FR41221 Small Kurkachi Airfield Kurkachi 61 nm N 328
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 52 nm W 305 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR39931 Closed Kazan Old Airport Kazan 61 nm W 312
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 59 nm E 61 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW Bilär
12.5 nm N Chistopol Airport
16.0 nm N Vostok watches
17.1 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:39 2016