Shutovo, Russia Page

Other names: Шутово

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.8167 Longitude 60.7167 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 59° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 60° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Shutovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shutovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shutovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirnyy (4.7 nm)
Tur'inskiy (5.1 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (1.6 nm)
Mezhevaya (2.7 nm)
Kordon (6.5 nm)
Andrianovichi (7.7 nm)
Tabor (8.1 nm)
Lar'kovka (7.5 nm)
Langur (10.6 nm)
Kanatka (2.1 nm)
Tankovichi (6.2 nm)
Maslovka (7.0 nm)
Kedrovyy Uvat (7.2 nm)
Novyy (6.5 nm)
Yelovka Novaya (6.5 nm)
Yelovka (8.6 nm)
Gres (10.4 nm)
Chekletseva (11.0 nm)
Garniki (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 34 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S Kakva River
12.1 nm S 30107 KM
13.8 nm S Serovsky District
16.7 nm W List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:13 2016