Langur, Russia Page

Other names: Лангур

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.9924 Longitude 60.7476 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 59° 59' 33N Long (DMS) 60° 44' 51E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Langur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tabor (5.4 nm)
Andrianovichi (5.9 nm)
Lar'kovka (6.8 nm)
Petrova (7.9 nm)
Marsyaty (8.7 nm)
Maslovo (10.9 nm)
Krasnyy Langur (7.5 nm)
Vatkul' (10.6 nm)
Mezhevaya (7.9 nm)
Kordon (6.0 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (9.0 nm)
Shutovo (10.6 nm)
Kanatka (12.6 nm)
Mirnyy (9.9 nm)
Tur'inskiy (13.0 nm)
Novyy (16.6 nm)
Tankovichi (16.8 nm)
Kedrovyy Uvat (17.6 nm)
Maslovka (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 27 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm S Kakva River
22.5 nm S 30107 KM
24.2 nm S Serovsky District
21.6 nm SW List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:41 2016