Novyy, Russia Page

Other names: Новый

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.7167 Longitude 60.8000 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 59° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 60° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 938

Weather Charts


Novyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kedrovyy Uvat (1.4 nm)
Maslovka (2.4 nm)
Tankovichi (2.7 nm)
Yelovka (6.3 nm)
Kanatka (5.0 nm)
Shutovo (6.5 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (7.9 nm)
Mezhevaya (9.0 nm)
Chernoyarskiy (6.7 nm)
Chekletseva (5.6 nm)
Yelkina (7.1 nm)
Stenichi (8.0 nm)
Garniki (6.8 nm)
Fil'kino (7.6 nm)
Uray (9.1 nm)
Gres (6.0 nm)
Nizhnyaya Pristan' (9.4 nm)
Novaya Kola (7.6 nm)
Yakushevo (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 41 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Kakva River
8.7 nm SW 30107 KM
10.0 nm SW Serovsky District
19.4 nm W List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:30 2016