Gres, Russia Page

Other names: Грес

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.6457 Longitude 60.6627 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 59° 38' 45N Long (DMS) 60° 39' 46E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14130

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Serov (3.6 nm) Yelovka (3.1 nm)
Tankovichi (4.3 nm)
Maslovka (3.8 nm)
Kedrovyy Uvat (4.5 nm)
Yelovka Novaya (5.9 nm)
Chekletseva (1.8 nm)
Yelkina (4.2 nm)
Chernoyarskiy (4.1 nm)
Stenichi (5.6 nm)
Novaya Kola (2.2 nm)
Garniki (2.4 nm)
Fil'kino (3.0 nm)
Staroye Medyakino (4.1 nm)
Novoye Medyankino (4.5 nm)
Zelenyy (3.6 nm)
Krasnoglinnyy (3.6 nm)
Borovoy (3.6 nm)
Ferma (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 43 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W 30107 KM
4.0 nm SW Serovsky District
4.5 nm SE Kakva River
16.9 nm NW List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:24 2016