Kedrovyy Uvat, Russia Page

Other names: Кедровый Уват

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.7000 Longitude 60.7667 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 59° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 60° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4410

Weather Charts


Kedrovyy Uvat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kedrovyy Uvat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kedrovyy Uvat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maslovka (1.2 nm)
Tankovichi (1.8 nm)
Yelovka (5.1 nm)
Kanatka (5.4 nm)
Shutovo (7.2 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (8.7 nm)
Mezhevaya (9.8 nm)
Novyy (1.4 nm) Chekletseva (4.3 nm)
Chernoyarskiy (5.6 nm)
Yelkina (6.0 nm)
Garniki (5.5 nm)
Gres (4.5 nm)
Fil'kino (6.3 nm)
Stenichi (7.1 nm)
Novaya Kola (6.3 nm)
Nizhnyaya Pristan' (8.4 nm)
Uray (8.2 nm)
Yakushevo (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 41 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Kakva River
7.3 nm SW 30107 KM
8.5 nm SW Serovsky District
18.6 nm W List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:57 2016