Tabor, Russia Page

Other names: Табор

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.9392 Longitude 60.6030 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 59° 56' 21N Long (DMS) 60° 36' 11E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tabor Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabor Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petrova (6.9 nm)
Marsyaty (7.4 nm)
Krasnyy Langur (11.2 nm)
Maslovo (11.2 nm)
Langur (5.4 nm) Andrianovichi (0.6 nm)
Kordon (1.6 nm)
Lar'kovka (1.5 nm)
Mirnyy (5.4 nm)
Mezhevaya (5.8 nm)
Tur'inskiy (8.5 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (6.8 nm)
Shutovo (8.1 nm)
Kanatka (9.8 nm)
Podgarnichnyy (10.2 nm)
Yelovka Novaya (12.3 nm)
Tankovichi (14.0 nm)
Yelovka (15.2 nm)
Maslovka (14.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 26 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm S 30107 KM
20.4 nm S Serovsky District
21.3 nm S Kakva River
16.2 nm SW List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:16:04 2016