Tolstovka, Russia Page

Other names: Толстовка

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.9119 Longitude 48.7409 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 51° 54' 43N Long (DMS) 48° 44' 27E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4852

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Varvarovka (4.9 nm)
Novaya Sakma (6.6 nm)
Kalach (7.4 nm)
Kamenka (2.7 nm)
Mopr (4.7 nm)
Pugachev (6.5 nm)
Turgenevskiy (7.8 nm)
Uspenskiy (8.4 nm)
Pugachevskiy (8.3 nm)
Krasnorechenskiy (9.0 nm)
Belenka (1.8 nm)
Davydovka (6.1 nm)
Pervomayskiy (5.7 nm)
Rukopol' (5.9 nm)
Petrovskiy (5.9 nm)
Solov'yevskiy (7.3 nm)
Smirnovskiy (6.4 nm)
Korneyevka (9.4 nm)
Razdol'noye (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39925 Small Pugachev Airport Pugachev 3 nm N 349
FR41439 Heli Pugachyov Heliport Pugachyov 7 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Pugachev Air Base
10.5 nm S Gorny (air base)
13.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
19.2 nm NW Maly Irgiz River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:13:25 2016