Pervomayskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Первомайский

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.8167 Longitude 48.7500 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 51° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 48° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Pervomayskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pervomayskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pervomayskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rukopol' (0.9 nm)
Solov'yevskiy (3.2 nm)
Smirnovskiy (4.8 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (6.0 nm)
Mikhaylovskiy Chetvertyy (7.0 nm)
Kalach (7.1 nm)
Tolstovka (5.7 nm)
Belenka (6.7 nm)
Kamenka (8.0 nm)
Mopr (9.7 nm)
Varvarovka (8.3 nm)
Davydovka (10.7 nm)
Petrovskiy (0.4 nm)
Razdol'noye (5.6 nm)
Korneyevka (3.7 nm)
Chistopol'skiy (6.5 nm)
Chapayevskiy (6.6 nm)
Dal'niy (8.8 nm)
Miloradovka (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32207 Closed Gorny Air Base Gorny, Saratov Oblast 5 nm W 227
FR39925 Small Pugachev Airport Pugachev 9 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Gorny (air base)
13.3 nm N Pugachev Air Base
17.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
24.6 nm N Maly Irgiz River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:18:13 2016