Dal'niy, Russia Page

Other names: Dal’niy,Дальний

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.6726 Longitude 48.7900 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 51° 40' 21N Long (DMS) 48° 47' 24E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 103

Weather Charts


Dal'niy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dal'niy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dal'niy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novaya Kalinovka (6.1 nm)
Nepokoikha (8.3 nm)
Mikhaylovskiy Chetvertyy (9.2 nm)
Korneyevka (5.1 nm)
Chapayevskiy (4.6 nm)
Chistopol'skiy (4.8 nm)
Petrovskiy (8.6 nm)
Pervomayskiy (8.8 nm)
Rukopol' (8.8 nm)
Solov'yevskiy (8.9 nm)
Razdol'noye (9.3 nm)
Svetlyy (7.4 nm)
Novouspenka (8.3 nm)
Miloradovka (3.4 nm)
Pervomayskiy (4.5 nm)
Sokolovskiy (7.7 nm)
Golovinshcheno (9.0 nm)
Petrovskiy (10.4 nm)
Sovetskiy (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32207 Closed Gorny Air Base Gorny, Saratov Oblast 7 nm W 308
FR39925 Small Pugachev Airport Pugachev 18 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW Gorny (air base)
21.7 nm N Pugachev Air Base
24.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
24.7 nm SW Maly Uzen River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:02:37 2016