Solov'yevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Соловьёвский,Solov’yëvskiy

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.8000 Longitude 48.6667 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 51° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 48° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Solov'yevskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solov'yevskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solov'yevskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oktyabr'skiy (2.8 nm)
Mikhaylovskiy Chetvertyy (3.9 nm)
Kalach (4.8 nm)
Gornyy (5.3 nm)
Mikhaylovskiy Tretiy (5.2 nm)
Planovyy (5.3 nm)
Mikhaylovskiy Pervyy (5.3 nm)
Nizhne-Ozerskiy (5.7 nm)
Bol'shaya Sakma (7.2 nm)
Smirnovskiy (2.5 nm)
Tolstovka (7.3 nm)
Varvarovka (7.7 nm)
Novaya Sakma (7.3 nm)
Kamenka (8.7 nm)
Rukopol' (2.4 nm)
Pervomayskiy (3.2 nm)
Petrovskiy (3.6 nm)
Korneyevka (4.4 nm)
Savel'yevka (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32207 Closed Gorny Air Base Gorny, Saratov Oblast 3 nm S 202
FR39925 Small Pugachev Airport Pugachev 10 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Gorny (air base)
15.1 nm N Pugachev Air Base
15.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
24.6 nm N Maly Irgiz River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:11:50 2016