Kamenka, Russia Page

Other names: Каменка

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.9450 Longitude 48.6915 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 51° 56' 42N Long (DMS) 48° 41' 29E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1121

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Varvarovka (3.3 nm)
Novaya Sakma (5.4 nm)
Bol'shaya Sakma (7.3 nm)
Turgenevskiy (5.8 nm)
Uspenskiy (6.3 nm)
Pugachev (5.8 nm)
Kazakovskiy (6.6 nm)
Vladimirovka (8.0 nm)
Belenka (3.5 nm)
Mopr (5.1 nm)
Davydovka (6.7 nm)
Pugachevskiy (7.8 nm)
Tolstovka (2.7 nm)
Smirnovskiy (7.2 nm)
Rukopol' (8.0 nm)
Pervomayskiy (8.0 nm)
Solov'yevskiy (8.7 nm)
Petrovskiy (8.2 nm)
Kalach (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39925 Small Pugachev Airport Pugachev 2 nm N 29
FR41439 Heli Pugachyov Heliport Pugachyov 7 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Pugachev Air Base
11.9 nm S Gorny (air base)
11.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
16.6 nm NW Maly Irgiz River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:09:05 2016