Mopr, Russia Page

Other names: Мопр

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.9715 Longitude 48.8225 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 51° 58' 17N Long (DMS) 48° 49' 21E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27797

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamenka (5.1 nm) Pugachev (2.6 nm)
Pugachevskiy (3.9 nm)
Krasnorechenskiy (4.3 nm)
Uspenka (5.7 nm)
Zarechnyy (5.7 nm)
Turgenevskiy (5.7 nm)
Uspenskiy (6.5 nm)
Preobrazhenka (6.9 nm)
Churiny (12.4 nm)
Davydovka (1.6 nm)
Sadovyy (6.1 nm)
Malaya Tavolozhka (8.2 nm)
Belenka (3.0 nm)
Tolstovka (4.7 nm)
Petrovskiy (9.7 nm)
Pervomayskiy (9.7 nm)
Razdol'noye (10.1 nm)
Rukopol' (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41439 Heli Pugachyov Heliport Pugachyov 3 nm N 358
FR39925 Small Pugachev Airport Pugachev 3 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Pugachev Air Base
15.0 nm SW Gorny (air base)
17.8 nm NW Maly Irgiz River
15.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:50:53 2016