Sadovyy, Russia Page

Other names: Садовый

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.0394 Longitude 48.9445 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 52° 2' 22N Long (DMS) 48° 56' 40E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2818

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zarechnyy (1.0 nm)
Krasnorechenskiy (2.1 nm)
Uspenka (2.4 nm)
Pugachevskiy (3.7 nm)
Mopr (6.1 nm)
Pugachev (5.5 nm)
Preobrazhenka (1.4 nm)
Moskva (8.9 nm)
Naklenovskiy (9.7 nm)
Mirnyy (10.7 nm)
Malaya Tavolozhka (2.2 nm)
Smelost' (3.4 nm)
Boyets (4.6 nm)
Bol'shaya Tavolozhka (5.4 nm)
Novyy Svet (4.8 nm)
Davydovka (4.6 nm)
Vishnevyy (9.6 nm)
Tambovskiy (9.1 nm)
Belenka (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41439 Heli Pugachyov Heliport Pugachyov 4 nm W 265
FR39925 Small Pugachev Airport Pugachev 9 nm W 245
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 98 nm N 26 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Pugachev Air Base
20.8 nm SW Gorny (air base)
18.7 nm NW Maly Irgiz River
20.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:29:17 2016