Turgenevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Тургеневский

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.0402 Longitude 48.7141 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 52° 2' 25N Long (DMS) 48° 42' 51E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3363

Weather Charts


Turgenevskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turgenevskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turgenevskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vladimirovka (4.3 nm)
Kazakovskiy (4.8 nm)
Uspenskiy (0.8 nm)
Kropotovskiy (6.7 nm)
Bauderovskiy (7.7 nm)
Krasnaya Rechka (6.1 nm)
Churiny (8.3 nm)
Nadezhdinka (10.8 nm)
Novyy Poselok (10.8 nm)
Pugachev (3.6 nm)
Pugachevskiy (4.8 nm)
Davydovka (6.5 nm)
Uspenka (6.5 nm)
Krasnorechenskiy (6.5 nm)
Kamenka (5.8 nm)
Mopr (5.7 nm)
Tolstovka (7.8 nm)
Belenka (7.2 nm)
Varvarovka (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39925 Small Pugachev Airport Pugachev 3 nm S 176
FR41439 Heli Pugachyov Heliport Pugachyov 3 nm E 96
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 102 nm N 30 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Pugachev Air Base
12.1 nm NW Maly Irgiz River
17.7 nm S Gorny (air base)
11.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:19:53 2016