Letovo, Russia Page

Other names: Летово

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8023 Longitude 39.5261 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 48' 8N Long (DMS) 39° 31' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 61

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Letovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Letovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Letovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagornoye (2.2 nm)
Staroletovo (2.4 nm)
Staroye Baturino (2.7 nm)
Novoye Baturino (3.1 nm)
Cheshuyevo (1.7 nm)
Demidovo (2.0 nm)
Shushpanovo (2.4 nm)
Fedyakino (3.8 nm)
Shishkino (1.7 nm)
Ramenki (2.6 nm)
Romantsevo (1.1 nm)
Istobniki (2.5 nm)
Sidorovka (2.9 nm)
Yelizavetinka (3.2 nm)
Poltevo (4.1 nm)
Pionerskiy (4.2 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (4.2 nm)
Rybnoye (4.5 nm)
Khodynino (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBD Medium Dyagilevo Air Base 9 nm S 170
FR42196 Small Seltsy Airfield 8 nm N 27
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 28 nm W 300
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 83 nm N 18 Pskovavia
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 65 nm W 314 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Seltsy, Ryazan Oblast
5.9 nm SW Vozha River
5.9 nm SW Battle of the Vozha River
9.8 nm S Dyagilevo (air base)
6.1 nm W Barsuki
12.9 nm SE Ryazan Governorate
13.6 nm SE 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:50 2016