Sidorovka, Russia Page

Other names: Сидоровка

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.7546 Longitude 39.5377 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 54° 45' 17N Long (DMS) 39° 32' 16E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10073

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sidorovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidorovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidorovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Istobniki (1.4 nm)
Pionerskiy (1.8 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (1.8 nm)
Novoye Baturino (3.2 nm)
Shishkino (2.1 nm)
Romantsevo (2.2 nm)
Letovo (2.9 nm)
Cheshuyevo (4.4 nm)
Ramenki (4.2 nm)
Demidovo (4.9 nm)
Yelizavetinka (0.9 nm)
Perekal' (3.0 nm)
Volyn' (2.8 nm)
Markovo (3.0 nm)
Poltevo (1.3 nm)
Khodynino (1.7 nm)
Rybnoye (1.8 nm)
Gorodishche (3.8 nm)
Tyushevo (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBD Medium Dyagilevo Air Base 6 nm S 170
FR42196 Small Seltsy Airfield 10 nm N 18
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 29 nm W 304
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 86 nm N 17 Pskovavia
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 67 nm N 315 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Vozha River
4.0 nm SW Battle of the Vozha River
6.9 nm S Dyagilevo (air base)
9.4 nm N Seltsy, Ryazan Oblast
7.0 nm NW Barsuki
10.9 nm SE 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
10.3 nm SE Ryazan Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:08 2016