Khodynino, Russia Page

Other names: Ходынино,Ходынино (Рыбновский р-он),Ходынино (Рыбновский р-он)

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.7276 Longitude 39.5518 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 54° 43' 39N Long (DMS) 39° 33' 6E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12411

Weather Charts


Khodynino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khodynino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khodynino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poltevo (0.7 nm)
Rybnoye (1.2 nm)
Pionerskiy (1.8 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (1.8 nm)
Yelizavetinka (1.5 nm)
Sidorovka (1.7 nm)
Shishkino (3.5 nm)
Istobniki (2.8 nm)
Romantsevo (3.9 nm)
Volyn' (3.2 nm)
Letovo (4.6 nm)
Markovo (3.7 nm)
Perekal' (1.8 nm)
Gorodishche (2.3 nm)
Bortnoye (3.5 nm)
Khirino (3.8 nm)
Tyushevo (3.5 nm)
Shakhmanovo (4.7 nm)
Zimenki (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBD Medium Dyagilevo Air Base 5 nm S 172
FR42196 Small Seltsy Airfield 12 nm N 14
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 31 nm W 306
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 87 nm N 16 Pskovavia
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 69 nm N 316 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Dyagilevo (air base)
3.8 nm W Vozha River
3.8 nm W Battle of the Vozha River
11.1 nm N Seltsy, Ryazan Oblast
9.2 nm SE 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
8.8 nm SE Ryazan Governorate
8.2 nm NW Barsuki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:19 2016