Cheshuyevo, Russia Page

Other names: Чешуево

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8278 Longitude 39.5489 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 49' 40N Long (DMS) 39° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 582

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cheshuyevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshuyevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshuyevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shushpanovo (1.6 nm)
Demidovo (1.7 nm)
Staroletovo (3.0 nm)
Nagornoye (3.4 nm)
Fedyakino (2.2 nm)
Konstantinovo (2.7 nm)
Vakino (3.4 nm)
Sel'tsy (5.1 nm)
Ramenki (1.8 nm)
Volkhona (3.3 nm)
Letovo (1.7 nm)
Shishkino (2.6 nm)
Romantsevo (2.8 nm)
Sidorovka (4.4 nm)
Yelizavetinka (4.5 nm)
Istobniki (4.3 nm)
Markovo (3.9 nm)
Volyn' (4.4 nm)
Poltevo (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42196 Small Seltsy Airfield 6 nm N 28
UUBD Medium Dyagilevo Air Base 11 nm S 176
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 27 nm W 296
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 82 nm N 18 Pskovavia
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 64 nm W 312 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Seltsy, Ryazan Oblast
7.6 nm SW Vozha River
7.6 nm SW Battle of the Vozha River
11.2 nm S Dyagilevo (air base)
7.1 nm W Barsuki
13.9 nm SE Ryazan Governorate
14.6 nm S 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:29 2016