Staroletovo, Russia Page

Other names: Старолетово

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8191 Longitude 39.4622 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 49' 9N Long (DMS) 39° 27' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1367

Weather Charts


Staroletovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staroletovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staroletovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Churilkovo (1.2 nm)
Chemrovo (2.1 nm)
Brazhkino (2.1 nm)
Vakino (3.2 nm)
Ivashkovo (2.8 nm)
Demidovo (1.6 nm)
Shushpanovo (2.0 nm)
Letovo (2.4 nm)
Cheshuyevo (3.0 nm)
Nagornoye (1.0 nm)
Staroye Baturino (1.8 nm)
Novoye Baturino (2.8 nm)
Romantsevo (2.5 nm)
Istobniki (3.6 nm)
Staroye Veselevo (4.3 nm)
Novoye Veselevo (4.3 nm)
Vysokoye (4.3 nm)
Vysokovo (3.8 nm)
Pionerskiy (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42196 Small Seltsy Airfield 8 nm N 43
UUBD Medium Dyagilevo Air Base 11 nm S 160
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 25 nm W 300
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 62 nm W 315 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 83 nm N 19 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Vozha River
6.2 nm S Battle of the Vozha River
5.8 nm N Seltsy, Ryazan Oblast
4.0 nm W Barsuki
11.3 nm S Dyagilevo (air base)
11.2 nm W Belyayevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:31 2016