Nagornoye, Russia Page

Other names: Нагорное

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8024 Longitude 39.4615 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 48' 9N Long (DMS) 39° 27' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3112

Weather Charts


Nagornoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagornoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagornoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Churilkovo (1.2 nm)
Chemrovo (2.1 nm)
Brazhkino (2.3 nm)
Staroletovo (1.0 nm)
Demidovo (2.3 nm)
Shushpanovo (2.8 nm)
Ivashkovo (3.6 nm)
Vakino (4.2 nm)
Romantsevo (1.8 nm)
Letovo (2.2 nm)
Staroye Baturino (0.8 nm)
Novoye Baturino (1.8 nm)
Istobniki (2.7 nm)
Staroye Veselevo (3.3 nm)
Novoye Veselevo (3.3 nm)
Vysokoye (3.3 nm)
Vysokovo (3.0 nm)
Pionerskiy (4.4 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBD Medium Dyagilevo Air Base 10 nm S 158
FR42196 Small Seltsy Airfield 9 nm N 39
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 26 nm W 302
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 63 nm N 315 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 84 nm N 19 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Vozha River
5.2 nm S Battle of the Vozha River
3.9 nm W Barsuki
6.8 nm N Seltsy, Ryazan Oblast
10.4 nm S Dyagilevo (air base)
14.7 nm SE 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
14.2 nm SE Ryazan Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:03:08 2016