Vlasovka, Russia Page

Other names: Власовка

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.0500 Longitude 54.2667 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 52° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 54° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Vlasovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vlasovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vlasovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radovka (3.2 nm)
Adamovka (3.2 nm)
Karan (5.8 nm)
Batraki (6.3 nm)
Abramovka (2.7 nm)
Zelenovka (8.4 nm)
Sovetskiy (7.8 nm)
Verkhnyaya Sennaya (8.6 nm)
Sennoye (8.6 nm)
Yapryntsevo (1.2 nm)
Tarashchanka (1.6 nm)
Pustosh'-Adamovka (3.3 nm)
Arapovka (3.9 nm)
Klyuchi (5.8 nm)
Sudakovka (6.5 nm)
Salikovo (6.1 nm)
Engel's (4.0 nm)
Filippovka (5.1 nm)
Grebeni (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32267 Small Orenburg Air Base Orenburg 34 nm E 125
UWOO REN Medium ORENBURG Orenburg 46 nm E 108 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Ural Airlines
FR32180 Small Chebenki Air Base Orenburg 47 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S Bion-M No.1
12.8 nm W Alexandrovka, Russia
27.8 nm S 1971 Soviet nuclear tests
27.8 nm S List of nuclear test sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:25:14 2016