Klyuchi, Russia Page

Other names: Ключи

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.1000 Longitude 54.4000 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 52° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 54° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Klyuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klyuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klyuchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yapryntsevo (4.8 nm)
Abramovka (4.7 nm)
Sovetskiy (3.0 nm)
Verkhnyaya Sennaya (4.0 nm)
Sennoye (4.0 nm)
Nikolayevka (3.5 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (3.5 nm)
Zelenovka (5.6 nm)
Ryzhkovka (6.3 nm)
Chernovka (6.5 nm)
Kamyshevka (8.0 nm)
Chernoozerka (8.1 nm)
Arapovka (2.8 nm)
Salikovo (3.2 nm)
Khlebnyy (2.7 nm)
Pustosh'-Adamovka (4.6 nm)
Sudakovka (5.7 nm)
Tarashchanka (5.4 nm)
Nizhne-Nikol'skoye (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32267 Small Orenburg Air Base Orenburg 32 nm S 135
UWOO REN Medium ORENBURG Orenburg 43 nm E 114 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Ural Airlines
FR32180 Small Chebenki Air Base Orenburg 43 nm E 99
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Bion-M No.1
17.8 nm NE Kargaly
27.5 nm S 1973 Soviet nuclear tests
18.0 nm W Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:27:53 2016