Chernovka, Russia Page

Other names: Черновка,Ivanovka

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.2000 Longitude 54.4667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 54° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Chernovka Large range map of Chernovka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verkhnyaya Sennaya (3.2 nm)
Sennoye (3.2 nm)
Kamyshevka (3.7 nm)
Chernoozerka (4.2 nm)
Zelenovka (5.0 nm)
Pretoriya (5.6 nm)
Nizhnyaya Gusikha (2.3 nm)
Kubanka (6.0 nm)
Dubrovka (6.1 nm)
Stepanovka (7.1 nm)
Dolinovka (8.1 nm)
Rodnichnoye (8.4 nm)
Alisovo (3.8 nm) Ryzhkovka (0.3 nm)
Nikolayevka (3.1 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (3.1 nm)
Sovetskiy (3.9 nm)
Klyuchi (6.5 nm)
Khlebnyy (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35638 Small Orenburg Air Base Orenburg 35 nm S 145
UWOO REN Medium ORENBURG Orenburg 43 nm E 123 Air Astana,Orenair (Orenb,S7 Airlines,Aeroflot{{mdas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm E Kargaly
21.8 nm SW Perevolotsky District
28.8 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
33.1 nm S 1973 Soviet nuclear tests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:49:31 2015