Arapovka, Russia Page

Other names: Араповка

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.0561 Longitude 54.3710 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 52° 3' 22N Long (DMS) 54° 22' 16E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Arapovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arapovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arapovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yapryntsevo (2.6 nm)
Tarashchanka (3.0 nm)
Vlasovka (3.9 nm)
Abramovka (4.3 nm)
Engel's (6.2 nm)
Klyuchi (2.8 nm)
Sovetskiy (5.7 nm)
Verkhnyaya Sennaya (6.7 nm)
Sennoye (6.7 nm)
Nikolayevka (6.3 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (6.3 nm)
Zelenovka (7.8 nm)
Salikovo (2.3 nm)
Khlebnyy (3.0 nm)
Pustosh'-Adamovka (1.7 nm)
Sudakovka (3.6 nm)
Chalkino (7.0 nm)
Filippovka (6.4 nm)
Grebeni (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32267 Small Orenburg Air Base Orenburg 31 nm E 130
UWOO REN Medium ORENBURG Orenburg 43 nm E 110 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Ural Airlines
FR32180 Small Chebenki Air Base Orenburg 43 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S Bion-M No.1
25.2 nm S 1973 Soviet nuclear tests
16.6 nm W Alexandrovka, Russia
27.5 nm S 1971 Soviet nuclear tests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:15:25 2016