Engel's, Russia Page

Other names: Engel’s,Энгельс

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.9833 Longitude 54.2500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 54° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Engel's Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Engel's Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Engel's Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kapitonovka (5.3 nm)
Borisovka (6.3 nm)
Radovka (2.7 nm)
Vlasovka (4.0 nm)
Tarashchanka (3.5 nm)
Yapryntsevo (4.4 nm)
Adamovka (5.6 nm)
Abramovka (6.7 nm)
Karan (8.2 nm)
Batraki (8.6 nm)
Filippovka (1.5 nm)
Pustosh'-Adamovka (4.6 nm)
Arapovka (6.2 nm)
Sudakovka (6.7 nm)
Grebeni (4.1 nm)
Perevolotskiy (6.7 nm)
Yasnyye Zori (7.1 nm)
Verkhniy Perevolotskiy (7.2 nm)
Yuzhnyy (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32267 Small Orenburg Air Base Orenburg 32 nm E 119
UWOO REN Medium ORENBURG Orenburg 46 nm E 103 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Ural Airlines
FR32180 Small Chebenki Air Base Orenburg 48 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Bion-M No.1
12.8 nm W Alexandrovka, Russia
24.2 nm S 1971 Soviet nuclear tests
24.2 nm S List of nuclear test sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:13:26 2016