Radovka, Russia Page

Other names: Радовка

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.0167 Longitude 54.2000 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 52° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 54° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Radovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Privol'nyy (5.6 nm)
Klyuchi (6.3 nm)
Dorozhki (6.2 nm)
Adamovka (3.1 nm)
Karan (5.6 nm)
Abramovka (5.4 nm)
Batraki (5.9 nm)
Ol'shanka (7.9 nm)
Vlasovka (3.2 nm)
Tarashchanka (3.8 nm)
Yapryntsevo (4.2 nm)
Pustosh'-Adamovka (5.6 nm)
Engel's (2.7 nm)
Filippovka (4.2 nm)
Kapitonovka (4.8 nm)
Borisovka (6.7 nm)
Perevolotskiy (8.4 nm)
Grebeni (6.8 nm)
Yasnyye Zori (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32267 Small Orenburg Air Base Orenburg 35 nm E 121
UWOO REN Medium ORENBURG Orenburg 48 nm E 105 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Ural Airlines
FR32180 Small Chebenki Air Base Orenburg 49 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE Bion-M No.1
10.5 nm W Alexandrovka, Russia
26.7 nm S 1971 Soviet nuclear tests
26.7 nm S List of nuclear test sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:29:18 2016