Salikovo, Russia Page

Other names: Саликово

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.0500 Longitude 54.4333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 54° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Salikovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salikovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salikovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arapovka (2.3 nm)
Pustosh'-Adamovka (3.3 nm)
Yapryntsevo (4.9 nm)
Tarashchanka (5.0 nm)
Khlebnyy (1.2 nm)
Klyuchi (3.2 nm)
Nikolayevka (6.0 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (6.0 nm)
Sovetskiy (6.1 nm)
Verkhnyaya Sennaya (7.1 nm)
Sennoye (7.1 nm)
Ryzhkovka (8.8 nm)
Chernovka (9.1 nm)
Nizhne-Nikol'skoye (3.2 nm)
Karinovka (4.2 nm)
Sudakovka (2.6 nm)
Chalkino (6.3 nm)
Losevka (5.4 nm)
Donetskoye (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32267 Small Orenburg Air Base Orenburg 29 nm E 133
UWOO REN Medium ORENBURG Orenburg 40 nm E 111 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Ural Airlines
FR32180 Small Chebenki Air Base Orenburg 41 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Bion-M No.1
24.3 nm S 1973 Soviet nuclear tests
18.5 nm NE Kargaly
27.0 nm S 1971 Soviet nuclear tests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:11 2016