Chalkino, Russia Page

Other names: Чалкино

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.9452 Longitude 54.4295 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 56' 43N Long (DMS) 54° 25' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 781

Weather Charts


Chalkino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chalkino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chalkino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grebeni (4.3 nm)
Filippovka (5.7 nm)
Verkhniy Perevolotskiy (6.7 nm)
Sudakovka (3.7 nm)
Nizhne-Nikol'skoye (5.0 nm)
Salikovo (6.3 nm)
Pustosh'-Adamovka (5.9 nm)
Khlebnyy (7.3 nm)
Arapovka (7.0 nm)
Karinovka (5.8 nm)
Tarashchanka (7.1 nm)
Klyuchi (9.4 nm)
Yapryntsevo (7.9 nm)
Ol'khovka (3.9 nm)
Losevka (4.5 nm)
Donetskoye (2.9 nm)
Syrt (5.6 nm)
Gorno-Rychkovka (8.0 nm)
Vasil'yevka (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32267 Small Orenburg Air Base Orenburg 26 nm E 122
UWOO REN Medium ORENBURG Orenburg 39 nm E 102 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Ural Airlines
FR32180 Small Chebenki Air Base Orenburg 41 nm E 87
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Bion-M No.1
18.2 nm S 1973 Soviet nuclear tests
20.7 nm S 1971 Soviet nuclear tests
20.7 nm S List of nuclear test sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:22:49 2016