Uglovaya, Russia Page

Other names: Uglovaja,Uglovaja

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.5883 Longitude 63.1172 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 35' 18N Long (DMS) 63° 7' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Uglovaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uglovaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uglovaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antoshkino (2.5 nm)
Nazarovo (6.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Zavety Il'icha (2.8 nm)
Bol'shaya Riga (3.1 nm)
Malaya Riga (3.4 nm)
Kardanpolovo (7.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Zhuzhgovo (7.4 nm)
Takhtarovo (5.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Sverdlovskiy (7.2 nm)
Starikovo (7.4 nm)
Malaya Zhuzhgova (8.4 nm)
Krasnyy Kholm (10.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Berezovyy Mys (11.6 nm)
Rodniki (12.0 nm)
Karachel'skoye (12.0 nm)
Gorshkovskoye (11.8 nm)
Beregovaya (13.3 nm)
Bol'shoye Dyuryagino (12.6 nm)
Gorshkovo (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 32 nm N 34
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 33 nm N 34
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 36 nm N 33
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 57 nm W 253 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Nazarovo
9.3 nm NW Mikhaylovka, Russia
14.7 nm S Gorshkovo
13.2 nm NE Frunze, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:15 2016