Gorshkovskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Горшковское

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4000 Longitude 63.0167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 63° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 565

Weather Charts


Gorshkovskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorshkovskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorshkovskoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalmakovo-Miasskoye (7.9 nm) Bol'shaya Nikolayevka (4.5 nm)
Starikovo (4.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Sverdlovskiy (5.0 nm)
Kardanpolovo (5.1 nm)
Takhtarovo (6.8 nm)
Karaseva (10.9 nm)
Rodniki (0.5 nm)
Beregovaya (5.1 nm)
Bol'shoye Zhuzhgovo (6.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Berezovyy Mys (6.2 nm)
Karachel'skoye (6.3 nm)
Gorshkovo (3.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Pushkina (5.7 nm)
Krutoyarka (6.4 nm)
Kipel' (6.4 nm)
Zaykovo (9.1 nm)
Otradnoye (9.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Petrovskiy (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 44 nm N 29
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 44 nm N 30
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 48 nm N 29
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 51 nm W 264 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Gorshkovo
8.7 nm SW Otradny, Russia
7.1 nm W Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
13.1 nm S Berezovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:41 2016