Kardanpolovo, Russia Page

Other names: Карданполово

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4717 Longitude 63.0958 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 28' 18N Long (DMS) 63° 5' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kardanpolovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kardanpolovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kardanpolovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Sverdlovskiy (2.8 nm)
Starikovo (3.1 nm)
Takhtarovo (3.7 nm)
Bol'shaya Nikolayevka (3.7 nm)
Uglovaya (7.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Zavety Il'icha (7.6 nm)
Karaseva (7.6 nm)
Bol'shaya Riga (7.6 nm)
Bol'shoye Zhuzhgovo (1.9 nm)
Krasnyy Kholm (5.4 nm)
Malaya Zhuzhgova (5.0 nm)
Rodniki (5.1 nm)
Gorshkovskoye (5.1 nm)
Beregovaya (6.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Berezovyy Mys (5.6 nm)
Karachel'skoye (5.9 nm)
Gorshkovo (8.1 nm)
Bol'shoye Dyuryagino (6.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Pushkina (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 39 nm N 29
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 39 nm N 29
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 43 nm N 29
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 55 nm W 260 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Gorshkovo
14.9 nm N Nazarovo
17.3 nm S Berezovo
13.2 nm NW Mikhaylovka, Russia
13.7 nm SW Otradny, Russia
11.4 nm SW Petrovsky (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:33 2016