Rodniki, Russia Page

Other names: Родники

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3953 Longitude 63.0300 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 23' 43N Long (DMS) 63° 1' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 78

Weather Charts


Rodniki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodniki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodniki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorshkovskoye (0.5 nm)
Kalmakovo-Miasskoye (8.1 nm)
Bol'shaya Nikolayevka (4.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Sverdlovskiy (5.3 nm)
Starikovo (5.2 nm)
Kardanpolovo (5.1 nm)
Bol'shoye Zhuzhgovo (5.9 nm)
Beregovaya (4.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Berezovyy Mys (5.8 nm)
Karachel'skoye (5.9 nm)
Bol'shoye Dyuryagino (6.5 nm)
Krasnyy Kholm (7.3 nm)
Gorshkovo (3.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Pushkina (5.3 nm)
Krutoyarka (6.0 nm)
Kipel' (6.0 nm)
Zaykovo (9.0 nm)
Otradnoye (9.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Petrovskiy (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 44 nm N 29
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 44 nm N 29
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 48 nm N 29
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 52 nm W 264 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Gorshkovo
8.7 nm SW Otradny, Russia
12.8 nm S Berezovo
7.5 nm W Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
13.0 nm SE Shumikhinsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:55 2016