Kalmakovo-Miasskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Калмаково-Миасское

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3255 Longitude 62.8270 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 55° 19' 32N Long (DMS) 62° 49' 37E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kalmakovo-Miasskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalmakovo-Miasskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalmakovo-Miasskoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yurzanovka (1.8 nm)
Krasnyy Uval (3.5 nm)
Naumovka (4.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Chkalova (4.6 nm)
Chumlyak (5.2 nm)
Sovetskaya (6.5 nm)
Petrovskoye (2.6 nm)
Staroye Pan'kino (7.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kirova (9.5 nm)
Medvedskoye (7.2 nm) Sovkhoz Petrovskiy (2.7 nm)
Otradnoye (3.2 nm)
Frolikha (4.7 nm)
Zaykovo (4.1 nm)
Planovyy (5.3 nm)
Shchuch'ye (7.6 nm)
Nifanka (8.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Pushkina (8.7 nm)
Klyukvennaya (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 51 nm N 33
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 51 nm N 33
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 55 nm N 33
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 45 nm W 269 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
2.9 nm SE Otradny, Russia
6.8 nm S Shchuchansky District
6.6 nm E Gorshkovo
11.8 nm SE Berezovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:49 2016