Planovyy, Russia Page

Other names: Плановый

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2619 Longitude 62.7181 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 15' 43N Long (DMS) 62° 43' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Planovyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Planovyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Planovyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kozino (2.6 nm)
Kuznetsovo (5.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Chkalova (2.4 nm)
Chumlyak (3.0 nm)
Krasnyy Uval (3.7 nm)
Yurzanovka (3.7 nm)
Naumovka (5.8 nm)
Sovetskaya (4.6 nm)
Kalmakovo-Miasskoye (5.3 nm)
Petrovskoye (6.9 nm)
Frolikha (3.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Petrovskiy (4.7 nm)
Otradnoye (4.8 nm)
Shchuch'ye (3.4 nm)
Nifanka (5.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Pushkina (5.2 nm)
Borki (4.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kalinina (6.7 nm)
Sukhoborskoye (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 41 nm W 274 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 56 nm N 34
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 56 nm N 34
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 60 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Shchuchansky District
7.1 nm NE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
5.2 nm E Otradny, Russia
12.6 nm S Borovoy (inhabited locality)
13.2 nm NW Mikhaylovka, Russia
11.5 nm NE Gorshkovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:33 2016