Borki, Russia Page

Other names: Борки

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1994 Longitude 62.6281 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 11' 58N Long (DMS) 62° 37' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 14

Weather Charts


Borki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalinovka (2.2 nm)
Alakul' (4.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (4.8 nm)
Kozino (2.3 nm)
Planovyy (4.9 nm)
Kuznetsovo (6.9 nm)
Chumlyak (6.7 nm)
Sovetskaya (7.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Chkalova (6.5 nm)
Petrushino (5.6 nm)
Shchuch'ye (4.1 nm) Lesnaya Polyana (4.2 nm)
Sukhoborskoye (3.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kalinina (3.9 nm)
Tikhonovka (4.5 nm)
Dan'kovo (6.2 nm)
Kurort Ozero (5.0 nm)
Araslanova (7.4 nm)
Borovichi (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 38 nm W 279 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USCV Small Kalachevo Airfield Chelyabinsk 41 nm W 249
USCG Small Chelyabinsk Shagol Airport 45 nm W 275
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 65 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Shchuchansky District
8.1 nm S Borovoy (inhabited locality)
12.9 nm S Safakulevsky District
11.9 nm NE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
9.6 nm NE Otradny, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:41 2016