Malaya Zhuzhgova, Russia Page

Other names: Малая Жужгова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4675 Longitude 63.2436 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 28' 3N Long (DMS) 63° 14' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Malaya Zhuzhgova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malaya Zhuzhgova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malaya Zhuzhgova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bol'shoye Zhuzhgovo (3.2 nm)
Kardanpolovo (5.0 nm)
Kotlik (1.6 nm)
Mezhles'ye (3.8 nm)
Malaya Riga (7.0 nm)
Bol'shaya Riga (7.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Zavety Il'icha (7.1 nm)
Uglovaya (8.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Iskra (4.3 nm) Krasnyy Kholm (2.3 nm)
Dubravnaya (4.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Bol'shevik (4.1 nm)
Krutaya Gorka (4.5 nm)
Kurganova (3.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Berezovyy Mys (4.3 nm)
Bol'shoye Dyuryagino (4.9 nm)
Karachel'skoye (4.6 nm)
Blagoveshchenskoye (4.5 nm)
Beregovaya (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 37 nm N 22
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 37 nm N 23
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 41 nm N 23
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 60 nm W 261 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm S Shumikhinsky District
10.5 nm SW Gorshkovo
15.2 nm N Nazarovo
19.0 nm N Frunze, Russia
12.1 nm SE Butyrsky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:58 2016