Kolkhoz Iskra, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Искра

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4167 Longitude 63.3333 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 55° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 63° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Iskra Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Iskra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Iskra Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurganova (1.4 nm)
Dubravnaya (2.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Bol'shevik (2.5 nm)
Krutaya Gorka (2.7 nm)
Krasnyy Kholm (3.4 nm)
Malaya Zhuzhgova (4.3 nm)
Bol'shoye Dyuryagino (4.2 nm)
Karachel'skoye (4.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Berezovyy Mys (4.6 nm)
Mezhles'ye (5.8 nm)
Kotlik (5.1 nm)
Dubravnaya (4.9 nm)
Travyanoye (9.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (9.4 nm)
Bol'shoye Subbotino (4.0 nm) Blagoveshchenskoye (0.4 nm)
Kushma (7.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Znamya Lenina (7.4 nm)
Zabrodino (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 38 nm N 16
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 39 nm N 17
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 43 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Shumikhinsky District
8.2 nm E Butyrsky (rural locality)
11.5 nm W Gorshkovo
18.9 nm N Nazarovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:34 2016