Bol'shaya Riga, Russia Page

Other names: Bol’shaya Riga,Большая Рига

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.5822 Longitude 63.2078 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 34' 56N Long (DMS) 63° 12' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 713

Weather Charts


Bol'shaya Riga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shaya Riga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shaya Riga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Zavety Il'icha (0.3 nm)
Uglovaya (3.1 nm)
Antoshkino (3.6 nm)
Nazarovo (7.2 nm)
Peschanotavolzhanskoye (9.5 nm)
Malaya Riga (0.3 nm)
Linevo (6.3 nm)
Kotlik (5.8 nm)
Malaya Zhuzhgova (7.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Zhuzhgovo (7.2 nm)
Mezhles'ye (5.7 nm)
Krasnyy Kholm (9.2 nm)
Kardanpolovo (7.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Berezovyy Mys (10.9 nm)
Karachel'skoye (11.3 nm)
Dubravnaya (11.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Bol'shevik (11.1 nm)
Kurganova (10.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Dyuryagino (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 31 nm N 29
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 31 nm N 30
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 35 nm N 29
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 60 nm W 254 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Nazarovo
12.5 nm N Frunze, Russia
15.4 nm SW Gorshkovo
12.3 nm W Mikhaylovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:30:21 2016