Linevo, Russia Page

Other names: Linëvo,Линёво,Ленево,Ленево

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.6525 Longitude 63.3469 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 39' 9N Long (DMS) 63° 20' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 475

Weather Charts


Linevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malaya Riga (6.1 nm)
Bol'shaya Riga (6.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Zavety Il'icha (6.5 nm)
Nazarovo (6.9 nm)
Antoshkino (7.2 nm)
Uglovaya (8.7 nm)
Peschanotavolzhanskoye (4.6 nm)
Khmelevaya (5.9 nm)
Yegorino (5.9 nm)
Frunze (8.0 nm)
Maloye Kaban'ye (9.1 nm)
Prosvet (12.3 nm)
Dem'yana Bednogo (15.9 nm)
Mokrushino (2.3 nm)
Kulikovo (2.9 nm)
Rytikovo (3.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (5.7 nm)
Travyanoye (6.0 nm)
Mezhles'ye (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 25 nm N 25
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 25 nm N 25
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 29 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Frunze, Russia
7.2 nm NW Nazarovo
10.7 nm E Wind power in Russia
13.4 nm NE Borovoy (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:15 2016