Kulikovo, Russia Page

Other names: Куликово

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.6306 Longitude 63.4239 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 37' 50N Long (DMS) 63° 25' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 101

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kulikovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulikovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulikovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linevo (2.9 nm)
Malaya Riga (7.6 nm)
Mokrushino (1.8 nm)
Rytikovo (1.8 nm)
Yegorino (6.1 nm)
Khmelevaya (7.4 nm)
Peschanotavolzhanskoye (6.8 nm)
Maloye Kaban'ye (9.2 nm)
Bol'shoye Kaban'ye (10.3 nm)
Frunze (10.1 nm)
Shalamovo (5.1 nm)
Dvukhozernaya (7.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (3.8 nm)
Travyanoye (4.3 nm)
Dubravnaya (8.9 nm)
Mezhles'ye (7.9 nm)
Ivankovo (9.9 nm)
Bol'shoye Subbotino (11.9 nm)
Kotlik (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 25 nm N 18
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 26 nm N 19
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 29 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NW Frunze, Russia
8.0 nm E Wind power in Russia
10.1 nm NW Nazarovo
15.6 nm S Butyrsky (rural locality)
12.3 nm NE Borovoy (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:43 2016