Sorokino, Russia Page

Other names: Сорокино

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9564 Longitude 64.2058 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 57' 23N Long (DMS) 64° 12' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 111

Weather Charts


Sorokino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sorokino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sorokino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Ural (2.0 nm)
Dolgovka (2.4 nm)
Topolevka (6.5 nm)
Frolovka (6.8 nm)
Telechino (3.1 nm)
Pepelino (6.3 nm)
Maslovo (7.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (7.8 nm)
Tavolzhanka (6.8 nm)
Nikol'skaya Vtoraya (8.5 nm)
Bel'kovka (10.7 nm)
Zhukovo (1.8 nm)
Sychevo (5.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Znamya (4.0 nm)
Verkhneye (3.9 nm)
Ol'khovka (7.4 nm)
Uzkovo (9.3 nm)
Belonogovo (11.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 9 nm E 105
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 37 nm N 42
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 70 nm N 347
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 51 nm E 52 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Zhukovo
8.5 nm SE Kurtamyshsky District
22.0 nm N Vvedensky (rural locality)
21.5 nm N Petrovsky (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:53 2016