Verkhneye, Russia Page

Other names: Verkhneje,Verkhneje

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9050 Longitude 64.2730 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 54' 18N Long (DMS) 64° 16' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Verkhneye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhneye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhneye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Ural (5.6 nm)
Dolgovka (6.0 nm)
Zhukovo (2.1 nm)
Sorokino (3.9 nm)
Tavolzhanka (8.4 nm)
Telechino (6.9 nm)
Maslovo (10.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (10.7 nm)
Nikol'skaya Vtoraya (10.7 nm)
Sychevo (1.9 nm)
Kurtamysh (5.5 nm)
Kocharino (6.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Znamya (0.4 nm)
Ol'khovka (3.6 nm)
Uzkovo (6.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Sibir' (8.3 nm)
Kostylevo (9.1 nm)
Vekhti (8.6 nm)
Belonogovo (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 6 nm E 84
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 38 nm N 36
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 51 nm E 48 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 73 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Zhukovo
5.5 nm E Kurtamyshsky District
16.0 nm SE Berezovo
24.0 nm N Petrovsky (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:03:32 2016