Kolkhoz Znamya, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Знамя

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9000 Longitude 64.2667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 64° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Kolkhoz Znamya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Znamya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Znamya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Ural (5.7 nm) Verkhneye (0.4 nm)
Zhukovo (2.3 nm)
Sorokino (4.0 nm)
Dolgovka (6.1 nm)
Telechino (7.0 nm)
Tavolzhanka (8.8 nm)
Maslovo (10.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (11.0 nm)
Nikol'skaya Vtoraya (11.0 nm)
Sychevo (2.2 nm)
Kurtamysh (5.7 nm)
Kocharino (6.7 nm)
Ol'khovka (3.5 nm)
Uzkovo (6.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Sibir' (8.0 nm)
Kostylevo (8.8 nm)
Vekhti (8.4 nm)
Belonogovo (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 6 nm E 82
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 38 nm N 36
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 52 nm E 48 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 74 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Zhukovo
5.7 nm E Kurtamyshsky District
15.9 nm SE Berezovo
24.3 nm N Petrovsky (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:54 2016