Belonogovo, Russia Page

Other names: Белоногово

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.7683 Longitude 64.1561 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 46' 6N Long (DMS) 64° 9' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 443

Weather Charts


Belonogovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belonogovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belonogovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Rossiya (4.2 nm)
Kosulino (4.4 nm)
Topolevka (8.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Znamya (8.8 nm)
Verkhneye (9.1 nm)
Zhukovo (10.5 nm)
Sorokino (11.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Ural (11.9 nm)
Kloktukhino (2.0 nm)
Uzkovo (2.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Sibir' (3.8 nm)
Kostylevo (4.4 nm)
Ol'khovka (7.4 nm)
Vekhti (7.0 nm)
Chernobor'ye (6.1 nm)
Stanovoye (8.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Kamaganskiy (9.5 nm)
Setovo (8.5 nm)
Novaya Voskresenka (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 13 nm E 50
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 47 nm N 34
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 81 nm N 349
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 60 nm N 45 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N Zhukovo
12.4 nm NE Kurtamyshsky District
12.9 nm SE Berezovo
28.6 nm S 64th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:57:35 2016