Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Имени Свердлова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.0833 Longitude 64.2500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 64° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 822

Weather Charts


Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pepelino (4.0 nm) Uglovaya (3.8 nm)
Borok (3.8 nm)
Kamagan (4.1 nm)
Bel'kovka (4.1 nm)
Skoblino (5.2 nm)
Peski (6.4 nm)
Vishnevaya (7.0 nm)
Talovka (7.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Iskra (6.8 nm)
Glubokaya (8.8 nm)
Nikol'skaya Vtoraya (2.5 nm)
Tavolzhanka (4.0 nm)
Maslovo (0.7 nm)
Sorokino (7.8 nm)
Telechino (6.5 nm)
Zhukovo (8.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Ural (7.8 nm)
Dolgovka (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 12 nm S 143
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 30 nm E 50
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 63 nm N 344
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 46 nm E 59 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Zhukovo
13.8 nm N Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
12.7 nm SE Kurtamyshsky District
15.1 nm N Vvedensky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:51 2016